Change Your Image
fedfed_fmbs
i am trying hardly to be a filmmaker.
Reviews
Sleeping Dogs (2024)
The plot
If you don't know how to write a plot, there is no shame to ask how. First act is good, seconded with 50/50, third act is out. You don't have to make a Shakespearian plot without a proper incident accident or dealing with audiences as they are not intelligent. Actually the whole plot could be revealed so quickly if his friend told him the truth, and from then you can build whatever you want. But i think the writers had a fixed idea and they insisted to make every character and the whole drama to serve even if it's not making sense. The making itself could be way much better if he knew what he was writing in first place.
Dune (2021)
Not good not bad
I don't write any review after watching the movie immediately, i take my time.
Well the movie was entertaining for with excellent point of view about the heroes journey and i really don't care too much if it was a novel or anything else.
And here are some points about what i found not that good in the movie:-
1- the structure is not that good and it feels like someone trying to put everything that leads only to art directing nothing else actually.
2- very bad choice of actors, i mean this movie supposed to be unique and each character has its own power, i really dont know what kind of these actors like duncan and batestota doing in this movie.
3- i wanted to be connected with the characters with their backstory instead of showing them like saying the lines and go home.
Overall i still hope to male this movie by jodorwsky or lynch and the movie could be a lot better if it was written good.
The Green Knight (2021)
Brilliant
It's just a well crafted movie.
I like these kind of movies that just reflect your perception of your own life and your own psyche.
Tenet (2020)
Here is my problem,..
Here is my problem
My problem is that i felt nothing.. although cinema In first place should make me feel Something but all i had to to do is running after nolan's class of quantum physics. No nolan, i think you missed this shot.
And i gave 5 for the effort only nothing else
Dark (2017)
Too much
I will hit the point.
I think the creators took too many efforts in building the structure more than characters itself. And of course, the dialogue became very repetitive and boring "the beginning is the end and the end is the beginning".
There are too many character's lines that are not completed or unknown motives behind their actions. I think the second and the third seasons are not necessary for the story as it ended at the beginning of the first series 😀
Jinn (2019)
What the f** was that?!
I can't even say what Was.......ohhh. Just skip it