Directed by
Tim Sutton |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tim Sutton |
Cast
Megan Fox | ... | Mae | |
Ruby Rose | ... | Bub | |
Scoot McNairy | ... | Ray | |
Colson Baker | ... | Cole | |
Maddie Hasson | ... | Ilana | |
Zaria | ... | Eve | |
Demetrius 'Lil Meech' Flenory | ... | Syl | |
Luis Da Silva Jr. | ... | Lewis | |
Avery Tiiu Essex | ... | Rose | |
Paul Bartholomew | ... | Andrew | |
Robert Jumper | ... | Dude with robe on | |
Sara Silva | ... | Zia | |
Michael Andrew Baker | ... | Upscale Restaurant Waiter | |
Angela Fornero | ... | Tanya | |
Angela Landis | ... | Kid's Mother | |
Philip Smithey | ... | Paparazzi | |
Naomi Wild | ... | Lena | |
Ron G. | ... | Ty | |
Siri Miller | ... | Cassidy | |
Victoria Gale | ... | Bartender | |
Joe Dioletto | ... | Dougie | |
Lil Tjay | ... | Lil Tjay | |
Thomas Archer | ... | Onlooker at Cole's House | |
Angelita Torres | ... | Angel | |
Steven Herrera | ... | Dannie | |
David Abed | ... | Kid's Father | |
Takaya Lloyd | ... | Trent (as Takaya Abdou Lloyd) | |
Tk Weaver | ... | Kid (as T.K. Weaver) | |
Anne Litt | ... | Anne | |
Joslyn Jensen | ... | (uncredited) | |
Frank Mosley | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Colson Baker | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Crosser | ... | executive producer |
Constance L. Hoy | ... | line producer |
Gül Karakiz | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Klusman | ... | executive producer |
Rob Paris | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Caroline Parks | ... | producer's assistant |
Jib Polhemus | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Nick Shumaker | ... | co-producer |
Tim Sutton | ... | executive producer |
Mike Witherill | ... | producer |
Music by
Colson Baker | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
John Brawley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Holle Singer | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Eyde Belasco |
Production Design by
Francesca Palombo |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Gombas |
Set Decoration by
Gina Canavan |
Costume Design by
Cris Araujo | ... | (as Cristina Araujo) |
Makeup Department
Alli Elizabeth | ... | key makeup artist |
Rachel Hoke | ... | makeup department head |
Tushar Mohite | ... | makeup artist |
Amy Marie Wilson | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Kirsten Grace Hoge | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Grayford | ... | first assistant director |
David J. Levine | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Alan Kobayashi | ... | graphic designer |
Kat Rodriguez | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Michael Alaynick | ... | boom operator |
Morgan Chan | ... | sound intern |
Eli Cohn | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Dana Kopetzky | ... | production sound mixer |
Eric Michael Fisher | ... | boom operator |
Daniel Molina | ... | production sound mixer |
Karina Rezhevska | ... | foley mixer |
Jack Sasner | ... | sound editor |
Nataliia Syeryakova | ... | foley artist / sound effects editor |
Will Whatley | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Anthony R. Risen | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Reuben J. Lee | ... | stunt driver |
Alice Rietveld | ... | stunt performer |
Lukas Stoiber | ... | Stunt double: Machine Gun Kelly |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Brazzill | ... | grip |
Connor Colby | ... | key grip |
Jorge Cortez | ... | still photographer |
Dane Gerwig | ... | best boy electric |
Aaron Jackson | ... | gaffer |
Nathan Kadota | ... | grip |
Daniel Kusenda | ... | dolly grip |
Jacob Laurenti | ... | a second assistant camera |
Johnathan Le | ... | grip |
Nam Le | ... | best boy grip |
James Marin | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Samuel Emerson Morgan | ... | b first assistant camera |
Gino Roberson | ... | grip |
Jeff Teer | ... | grip |
Zachary White | ... | grip |
Denis Zemtsov | ... | a first assistant camera |
Dillon Cox | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jordan Funkey | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Sheina Dao | ... | color and finishing producer |
Mikayla Theone Khramov | ... | assistant editor |
Caspar Newbolt | ... | title designer |
Seth Ricart | ... | colorist |
Benjamin Shearn | ... | post production consultant |
Music Department
Devin Greenwood | ... | musician, production, engineering |
Phil Palazzolo | ... | music |
Script and Continuity Department
Alina Averianova | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Robert Abramoff | ... | production legal |
Matthew Babb | ... | studio teacher |
Sadie Rose Grayford | ... | production assistant (as Sadie Grayford) |
Cam Hemond | ... | production assistant |
Duncan Maxwell | ... | production assistant |
Phillip Noorani | ... | Legal Services Provided by: Burgee & Abramoff |
Dean Rowe | ... | production coordinator |
Alex Tai | ... | production assistant |
Melody Ziko | ... | set medic/covid compliance officer |