Directed by
Woody Allen |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Woody Allen | ... | (written by) and |
Douglas McGrath | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Letty Aronson | ... | co-executive producer |
J.E. Beaucaire | ... | executive producer |
Jean Doumanian | ... | executive producer |
Robert Greenhut | ... | producer |
Charles H. Joffe | ... | co-executive producer |
Thomas A. Reilly | ... | associate producer (as Thomas Reilly) |
Helen Robin | ... | co-producer |
Jack Rollins | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Carlo Di Palma | ... | (as Carlo DiPalma) |
Editing by
Susan E. Morse |
Casting By
Juliet Taylor |
Production Design by
Santo Loquasto |
Art Direction by
Tom Warren |
Set Decoration by
Susan Bode | ||
Amy Marshall |
Costume Design by
Jeffrey Kurland |
Makeup Department
Joseph A. Campayno | ... | makeup artist (as Joe Campayno) |
Romaine Greene | ... | hair stylist |
Frances A. Kolar | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Wiest (as Frances Kolar) |
Werner Sherer | ... | hair stylist (as Werner Scherer) |
Craig Lyman | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jonathan Filley | ... | production manager |
Helen Robin | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
J. David Brightbill | ... | dga trainee |
Richard Patrick | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas A. Reilly | ... | first assistant director (as Thomas Reilly) |
Art Department
Frank Didio | ... | head carpenter |
Peter Eastman | ... | assistant art director |
Vincent Guarriello | ... | chief construction grip |
Ray Kluga | ... | assistant art director |
Glenn Lloyd | ... | art department coordinator |
James Mazzola | ... | property master |
Wayne Moss | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Ron Petagna | ... | construction coordinator |
Peter Rogness | ... | assistant art director |
Cosmo Sorice | ... | stand-by scenic artist |
James Sorice | ... | master scenic artist |
Dave Weinman | ... | set dresser |
Hallie Coletta | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Paul Robotti | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lee Dichter | ... | sound re-recording mixer: Sound One Corporation |
Frank Graziadei | ... | sound recordist |
Robert Hein | ... | supervising sound editor (as Bob Hein) |
Bradford L. Hohle | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Sylvia Menno | ... | assistant sound editor |
Todd Milner | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Bruce Pross | ... | foley supervisor |
James Sabat | ... | production sound mixer |
Louis Sabat | ... | boom operator |
Benjamin Cheah | ... | apprentice sound editor (uncredited) |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David E. Baron | ... | camera trainee (as Dave Baron) |
Kenny Burke | ... | best boy grip (as Kenneth Burke) |
Michael Caracciolo | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Green | ... | first assistant camera |
Brian Hamill | ... | still photographer |
Tom McKibbin | ... | best boy electric (as Tom McKibben) |
Dick Mingalone | ... | camera operator |
Ray Quinlan | ... | gaffer |
Robert Ward | ... | key grip (as Bob Ward) |
Jack Coffen | ... | gaffer: rigging (uncredited) |
Chris Hammond | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Michael 'Flash' McDonald | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Judie Fixler | ... | additional casting |
Aleen Keshishian | ... | casting assistant |
Laura Rosenthal | ... | casting associate |
Todd Thaler | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Adkins | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kim Marie Druce | ... | assistant costume designer (as Kim Druce) |
Patricia Eiben | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Suzanne McCabe | ... | assistant costume designer |
Eric Mendelsohn | ... | assistant costume designer |
Virginia D. Patton | ... | costume assistant |
Mark Burchard | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Patrick Chevillot | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Feldbauer | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kent Blocher | ... | assistant film editor |
William Kruzykowski | ... | assistant film editor |
Anastasia Cipolla | ... | restoration artist (uncredited) |
Dale E. Grahn | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Erika Aronson | ... | location assistant |
Tracy Bonbrest | ... | location assistant |
Sam Hutchins | ... | location scout |
Megan Monaghan | ... | location scout |
Dana Robin | ... | location manager |
Melissa Rymer | ... | location scout |
Mark Van Holstein | ... | location scout (as Mark von Holstein) |
Music Department
Dan Barrett | ... | musician: "Three Deuces" (as Daniel Barrett) |
Raymond Beckenstein | ... | musician: "Three Deuces" |
Emily Bindiger | ... | Vocalist: Three Deuces |
Phil Bodner | ... | musician: Three Deuces (as Philip Bodner) |
Don Butterfield | ... | musician: "Three Deuces" |
Cindy Cobitt | ... | Vocalist: Three Deuces |
Sid Cooper | ... | musician: Three Deuces (as Sidney Cooper) |
Chrissy Faith | ... | Vocalist: Three Deuces |
John Frosk | ... | musician: "Three Deuces" |
Dick Hyman | ... | conductor / music arranger |
Stan Kurtis | ... | musician: Three Deuces (as Stanley Kurtis) |
Walt Levinsky | ... | music recording supervisor (as Walter Levinsky) |
Michelle Lewis | ... | Vocalist: Three Deuces |
Carmel Malin | ... | musician: "Three Deuces" |
Joe Malin | ... | musicians coordinator |
Arlene Martell Martin | ... | Vocalist: Three Deuces (as Arlene Martell) |
George Masso | ... | musician: "Three Deuces" |
John Mical | ... | musician: "Three Deuces" |
Helen Miles | ... | Vocalist: Three Deuces |
Jenna Miles | ... | Vocalist: Three Deuces |
Annette Sanders | ... | Vocalist: Three Deuces |
Randy Sandke | ... | musician: Three Deuces (as Randall Sandke) |
Cynthia Sayer | ... | musician: "Three Deuces" |
Derek Smith | ... | musician: "Three Deuces" |
Ted Sommer | ... | musician: "Three Deuces" |
Yuval Waldman | ... | musician: "Three Deuces" |
Roy B. Yokelson | ... | music recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kay Chapin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Harold 'Whitey' McEvoy | ... | transportation captain (as Harold McEvoy) |
Peter Tavis | ... | transportation captain |
Edward Devereaux II | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Neil Astrow | ... | production assistant |
Carles Berot | ... | marketing and creative services |
Sal Carino | ... | assistant production auditor (as Salvatore Carino) |
Peggy Craven | ... | production assistant |
Graciela Daniele | ... | choreographer |
Tony Fleming | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Gerould | ... | production assistant (as Jenefer Gerould) |
Lauren Gibson | ... | assistant: Mr. Allen |
Dori Golod | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Hummel | ... | production assistant (as Dave Hummel) |
Eric Kopeloff | ... | production assistant |
Scott Kordish | ... | production coordinator |
John A. Machione | ... | production auditor |
Brian Mannain | ... | studio manager |
Samantha Sanders | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Louise Storelli | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Carl Turnquest Jr. | ... | projectionist |
Gilbert S. Williams | ... | production assistant (as Gilbert S. Williams Jr.) |
Amy Israel | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
David Lanphier Jr. | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
John Mingalone | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Morgan Spurlock | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Nicholas Wolfert | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Greg Johnson | ... | thanks |
Martin Schnell | ... | thanks: 20th Century Draperies |